Administrative authorization

In accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999 on the Personal Data Protection (LOPD) and its regulations, the responsible of this website, in fulfillment of the disposed article 5 and 6 of the LOPD, informs all website Users having provided or that intend to provide their personal data, that these will be included in an automated file that is duly registered in the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

By marking the box, the User expressly accepts in a free and unequivocal way that their personal data will be treated by the provider for the following purposes:

The referral of commercial marketing communications via e-mail, social networks or any other electronic or physical means, current or future, allowing commercial communications. Such communications will be related to products or services offered by the Provider, as well as associates and partners with whom it may have a joint commercial promotion for his clients. In this case, third parties will never have access to their personal data. In any way commercial communications will be carried out by the Provider and will be about products and services related to the Provider’s sector.
For statistical studies.
To process orders, applications or any other type of request performed by the User via any form of contact available in the company’s website at the User’s disposal.
To forward the website’s newsletter.The Provider informs and expressly guarantees the Users that their personal data will not be transferred to third parties, and in case they would be, will always inform in advance and ask for express, informed and unequivocal consent from the holders..

All requested data through the website is mandatory since they are required for the provision of an optimum service to the Users. In the case all the data is not delivered, the Provider does not guarantee all information and services will be meeting their needs.

In any case the Provider guarantees the User the exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation, information and opposition, with the terms described in the current legislation. For it, in accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999 on the Personal Data Protection (LOPD), will be able to exercise his rights providing an expressed request, along with a copy of an Identity card, via these means:

E-Mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Likewise, the User can unsubscribe from any of the services provided by clicking the Unsubscribe button in any e-mail sent by the Provider.

The Provider has also adopted all the necessary technical and organizing measures in order to guarantee the safety and integrity of the personal data treated, as well as to avoid its loss, alteration and/or access of non-authorized third parties

USE OF COOKIES AND FILE ACTIVITY


The provider on his own behalf or a third party hired for the provision of measure services, may use cookies when a User navigates the web. Cookies are files sent to the browser by a web server with the purpose of registering User’s activities during its browsing time.

The cookies used by the website are only associated with an anonymous User and his computer and do not provide any User’s personal data.

The use of cookies allow the website server to recognize the browser used by the User in order to make the navigation easier, allowing for example, the access of Users previously registered, access of the areas, services, promotions or contests reserved exclusively for them without having to register on each visit. They are also used to measure the audience and traffic parameters, to control the progress and number of entries.

The User can set up his browser to be notified of the reception of cookies and avoid its installation in the computer. Please consult your browser instructions and manuals for more information.

The User doesn’t need to allow the installation of cookies to use the website, or the third party acting on his behalf, without prejudice that it is necessary to sign in for any service where it is mandatory to register or log-in.

The cookies used on this website are temporary basis and have the sole purpose of making its consequent transmission more effective. Under no circumstances shall the cookies be used for gathering personal information.

IP ADRESS

The website server will be able to detect automatically the IP address and the domain name used by the User. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when you connect to the Internet. All that information is registered on an activity browser’s file that subsequently permits the data processing, for the sole purpose of gathering statistic numbers that gives information about the number of printed pages, number of visits of the web services, visits order, access point, etc.

SAFETY

This website uses information security techniques generally accepted by the industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms, with the purpose of avoiding any non-authorized access to the data. To achieve these goals the User/client accepts that the provider obtains data with the purpose of the corresponding authentication in the access control.

Any contracting process or involving the provision of sensitive personal data (health, ideology…) will always be transferred using the Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure (Https://,...) so that no third parties would have access to the information transmitted electronically.